vb_mike_14 (vb_mike_14) wrote,
vb_mike_14
vb_mike_14

  • Mood:

A Song Writen In holy Times (lol jk but u have to read to understand lol)

So i found this song stuffed away in my song book that i wrote this last summer while in church actualy. sorry joel the sermon was great but i was just clickin and didnt want to forget the lyrics. so this one is not a sad one. wow eh? thats crazy i know. sad ones are so much easier to write but this one is not half bad. kinda looks repetative but i think it sounds really good with the music and when sung right. read fer urself.

Untitled (i know but titles are hard to find the ones that seem to "fit")

Im staring into your eyes
and I start to loose myself
There can be no comprimise
That I need to Kiss you_ to kiss you_
So kiss me slowly___
Please kiss me slowly__

Cause kissing you
Is like falling rain
I get caught up in it
And nearly go insane
Cause kissing you slowly__
Seems almost Holy

Now kissing me maddly
In a whirlwind of love
With your arms all around me
There are times fer that
But kiss me slowly__
Please kiss me slowly__

Cause kissing you
Is like falling rain
I get caught up in it
And nearly go insane
Cause kissing you slowly__
Seems almost Holy

When your lips first touch mine
Time stands still
Our hands intertwined
and we drift away
So keep kissing me slowly__
Please kiss me slowly__

We're lost in each others eyes
With a feeling of uncompairable size
And we are longing to__
Start kissing slowly__

Cause kissing you
Is like falling rain
I get caught up in it
And nearly go insane
Cause kissing you slowly__
Seems almost Holy
Cause kissing you slowly
is a torrent of rain
I get caught up in it
And I go insane
Cause kissing you slowly__
Why its dam near Holy___

so ya that was it and one day i will figure out how to get my recorder thinger to work and ill post some live sound on here with my guitar. and ill get the chords and shit also some time later :)

hasta luego
Subscribe

  • Song about watches :)

    So this is the resut of mybro and I feeling praticularily creative and random. It all started by him commenting that my watch looked sweet. We…

  • I know wut i was feeling but wut the hell was i thinking.

    Hmm so i was sitting in my room and wondering wut the hell to do fer the rest of my monday and noticed my airsoft gun lying on my desk. Dam now when…

  • A Song Torn From My Archives

    Wide Open Why do we always do what the world wants us too Pushin coercin us to do what we know we shouldnt do Fightin then fallin and loosin we go…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments